Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,0959,380
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,7376,672
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,4418,352
Ze DocaBrazil 3,4522,145
ZhengzhouChina 17,07610,611
ZhijiangChina 17,96511,164
ZagrebCroatia 10,9606,811
ZugspitzeGermany 10,6046,589
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,2967,020
ZahedanIran 15,0609,358
ZanjanIran 13,7338,534
ZacatecasMexico 4,6292,876
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,16910,048
ZinderNiger 9,7566,062
ZhobPakistan 15,7489,786
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,98011,173
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,97911,172
ZamoscPoland 11,5167,156
Zielona GoraPoland 10,9876,828
ZigalovoRussia 15,0179,332
ZiganskRussia 13,5188,400
ZyryankaRussia 12,8527,987
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5345,925
ZurichSwitzerland 10,4236,477
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6427,856
ZonguldakTurkey 12,2297,599
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,3987,704
ZitomirUkraine 11,9107,401
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,2117,588
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,1857,572
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,4884,032
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,2253,868
ZambeziZambia 10,7426,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -