Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,8111,747
ReconquistaArgentina 2,7501,709
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,8611,778
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,6852,911
RivadaviaArgentina 2,1251,320
RosarioArgentina 3,0111,871
RichmondAustralia 13,0898,134
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7378,536
RecifeBrazil 4,5362,819
RemansoBrazil 3,7352,321
Rio BrancoBrazil 920572
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,7982,360
Rio NegroBrazil 3,3122,058
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,8681,783
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7794,834
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9854,340
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2494,505
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2494,505
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4945,899
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5034,041
RuoqiangChina 16,41910,203
Rafael NunezColombia 2,2601,405
RandersDenmark 10,6926,644
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2262,005
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3482,080
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,9772,471
RumipambaEcuador 1,019633
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,5697,811
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5357,790
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3707,687
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1051,929
RostockGermany 10,7856,702
RhodesGreece 11,9317,414
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7646,067
ReykhólarIceland 9,4675,883
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3915,836
RamsarIran 13,9158,647
RashtIran 13,8138,583
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5525,936
RadicofaniItaly 10,5886,580
Resia PassItaly 10,5596,561
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6746,633
RivoltoItaly 10,7376,672
Rolle PassItaly 10,6466,615
RomeItaly 10,6336,607
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6096,592
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7676,691
RumoiJapan 14,7649,175
RigaLatvia 11,5427,172
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,4987,145
RodriguesMauritius 14,5069,014
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,4139,578
RabatMorocco 8,7855,459
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,88811,737
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,2936,396
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9246,789
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9166,784
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0196,847
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0156,845
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8116,718
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8206,723
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0586,872
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9156,783
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6606,624
RivasNicaragua 2,5951,613
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,8659,858
RebolyRussia 11,8227,346
Rostov On DonRussia 12,7637,931
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,7818,564
RagaSudan 11,4597,121
RashadSudan 12,0917,513
RenkSudan 12,2777,629
RumbekSudan 11,8707,376
RanongThailand 19,44712,085
Roi EtThailand 19,32712,010
RizeTurkey 12,9578,052
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,8739,242
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,0427,483
RomnyUkraine 12,2337,602
RovnoUkraine 11,7237,285
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6869,126
RochaUruguay 3,5292,193
Racine, WiUsa 5,9653,707
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,0933,165
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5864,093
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5894,094
Reading, PaUsa 5,5823,469
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,3014,537
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9594,324
Redding, CaUsa 7,3294,554
Redlands, CaUsa 6,5054,042
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,0934,408
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,7643,582
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,2683,274
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,2683,274
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,2613,269
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2033,855
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8933,662
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2123,861
Rockford, IlUsa 5,9373,689
Rockville, InUsa 5,6563,514
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,0783,777
Rome, GaUsa 4,9663,086
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8264,242
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5494,691
Roswell, NmUsa 5,6603,517
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,4343,377
Rushville, IlUsa 5,7513,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -