Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3745,825
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2185,728
OranArgentina 1,9441,208
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29910,128
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6459,101
OstendeBelgium 10,1176,287
ObidosBrazil 2,4511,523
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6105,351
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1373,814
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1363,813
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,4322,133
OdenseDenmark 10,6996,648
OtavaloEcuador 1,146712
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8986,772
OuluFinland 11,5457,174
OroomiehIran 13,4128,335
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,3686,443
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8944,905
ObihiroJapan 14,7209,147
OfunatoJapan 15,0519,353
OitaJapan 16,16410,044
OkayamaJapan 15,8989,879
OkinoerabuJapan 16,75710,413
OmaezakiJapan 15,5709,675
OmuJapan 14,6379,095
OnahamaJapan 15,2309,464
OsakaJapan 15,7769,803
OshimaJapan 15,4709,613
OtaruJapan 14,8539,230
OwaseJapan 15,7599,793
OuarzazateMorocco 8,6565,379
OujoaMorocco 9,2315,736
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2937,639
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8216,724
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,0606,873
OphirNew Zealand 11,0536,869
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,7406,674
OtautauNew Zealand 11,1186,909
OcotalNicaragua 2,8481,770
OrlandNorway 10,7856,702
OsloNorway 10,7866,702
OhotskRussia 13,6078,455
OkhotskRussia 13,6078,455
OlekminskRussia 14,2308,843
OlenekRussia 13,4658,367
OmskRussia 14,3298,904
OnegaRussia 12,1667,560
OrenburgRussia 13,6228,465
OymyakonRussia 13,3128,272
OviedoSpain 9,2195,728
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,0216,848
Orkney IslandsUk 10,0136,222
OdessaUkraine 12,0987,518
OvrucUkraine 11,9027,396
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,1703,213
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,1813,841
Oakland, MdUsa 5,4423,381
Oakley, IdUsa 6,9354,309
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2003,853
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1023,792
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,5113,425
Olathe, KsUsa 5,7723,587
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3643,955
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8264,863
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,0363,751
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,0473,758
Oolitic, InUsa 5,5483,447
Orlando, FlUsa 4,2942,668
Orono, MeUsa 6,1443,818
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1213,803
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9293,685
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,8073,608
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,7723,587
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,4143,364
Owosso, MiUsa 5,9343,687
Ozark, ArUsa 5,3293,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -