Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1755,702
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7356,050
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7396,052
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1386,300
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,2882,043
AzulArgentina 3,4132,121
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8378,599
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8099,202
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0459,349
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1509,415
AmberleyAustralia 13,3018,265
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,4978,387
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,7188,525
AimoresBrazil 3,9192,435
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,1142,557
AltamiraBrazil 2,7511,710
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0751,289
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,6892,293
ApodiBrazil 4,2542,644
AracajuBrazil 4,2812,660
AracuaiBrazil 3,7682,342
AragarcasBrazil 2,6811,666
AraxaBrazil 3,3212,064
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2952,669
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9454,937
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9294,927
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8166,100
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6434,128
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,2956,397
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8024,227
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6924,159
AbecheChad 11,0216,849
AntofagastaChile 1,6301,013
AricaChile 1,135706
AltaiChina 15,5549,665
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,199745
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,260783
AraucaColombia 1,9781,229
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3372,073
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3162,060
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2091,994
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,1047,521
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,3467,672
AswanEgypt 12,3747,690
AsyutEgypt 12,2017,582
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0101,870
AsmaraEritrea 12,9718,060
AssabEritrea 13,3648,305
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8968,014
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,3296,419
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8734,271
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,0548,734
AccraGhana 8,5955,341
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,7407,295
AthensGreece 11,5457,174
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,5477,175
AasiaatGreenland 8,9275,547
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9715,574
AputiteqGreenland 9,3065,783
AkureyriIceland 9,6375,989
AgraIndia 16,70010,377
AhmedabadIndia 16,39410,187
AkolaIndia 16,90810,507
AllahabadIndia 17,11410,635
AmritsarIndia 16,17810,053
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,92310,516
AbadanIran 13,8528,608
ArakIran 13,9148,647
AlbengaItaly 10,3216,413
AlgheroItaly 10,2616,376
AmendolaItaly 10,8916,768
AnconaItaly 10,7406,674
ArezzoItaly 10,6046,589
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1795,082
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2485,126
AbashiriJapan 14,5839,062
AburatsuJapan 16,28610,120
AikawaJapan 15,3689,550
AjiroJapan 15,4759,616
AkitaJapan 15,1319,403
AkuneJapan 16,34910,160
AomoriJapan 15,0179,331
AsahikawaJapan 14,7279,152
AsosanJapan 16,22810,084
AmmanJordan 12,6737,875
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,4859,623
AinaziLatvia 11,5607,183
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,2658,243
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5048,392
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,0678,120
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5088,394
AtarMauritania 7,6824,774
AgalegaMauritius 14,3308,905
AcapulcoMexico 3,9332,444
AayanbulagMongolia 15,8699,861
AltaiMongolia 15,8909,874
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,9669,922
AgadirMorocco 8,3955,217
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,2916,395
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0636,874
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9596,810
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,8776,759
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9526,806
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9186,785
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9866,827
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9956,833
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9956,833
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9956,833
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9956,833
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,5991,615
AgadezNiger 9,7186,039
AsuncionParaguay 2,6021,617
ArequipaPeru 877545
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,87511,108
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9173,677
AradRomania 11,3747,068
AjanRussia 14,0478,729
AldanRussia 14,2968,884
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,2808,253
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9988,699
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,2698,867
AnadyrRussia 11,7657,311
ArkhangelskRussia 12,2537,614
ArmavirRussia 12,9178,027
AstrakhanRussia 13,3918,321
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3396,425
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,0285,610
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3755,826
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,4695,884
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,2635,756
Abu HamedSudan 12,4057,709
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4347,727
AqiqSudan 12,9108,022
ArbaatSudan 12,7887,947
AromaSudan 12,6797,879
AtbaraSudan 12,4617,744
Abu KamalSyria 13,1058,144
AleppoSyria 12,7487,922
AranyaprathetThailand 19,56712,159
AtakpameTogo 8,7785,455
AdanaTurkey 12,5717,811
AfyonTurkey 12,1407,544
AnkaraTurkey 12,3337,664
AntalyaTurkey 12,1667,560
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5039,012
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,9876,206
AberporthUk 9,6556,000
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6996,027
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,3807,693
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,3357,665
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5799,060
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,5619,048
ArtigasUruguay 3,0611,902
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,0623,145
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5414,065
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8794,896
Abilene, TxUsa 5,3223,307
Ada, MnUsa 6,6514,133
Adrian, MiUsa 5,8223,618
Aiken, ScUsa 4,9163,055
Akron, OhUsa 5,6723,525
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,1003,791
Albany, GaUsa 4,7292,938
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8563,639
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,1993,852
Albion, NeUsa 6,1813,841
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,9303,685
Aledo, IlUsa 5,8563,639
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,3813,965
Algona, IaUsa 6,1503,822
Alice, TxUsa 4,8202,995
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6183,491
Alliance, NeUsa 6,3783,963
Alma, MiUsa 5,9463,695
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1533,824
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,3523,326
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,6863,534
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7773,590
Amite, LaUsa 4,7652,961
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,1186,288
Anderson, InUsa 5,6363,502
Anderson, ScUsa 5,0403,132
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7703,586
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,8223,618
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8525,501
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,5042,799
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1472,577
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,0813,158
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4924,034
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8254,863
Atchison, KsUsa 5,8333,625
Athens, GaUsa 4,9303,064
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,9163,055
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4863,409
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,2597,618
Auburn, NeUsa 5,9083,671
Augusta, GaUsa 4,8463,011
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2494,504
Aurora, IlUsa 5,8923,661
Austin, TxUsa 5,0233,121
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,7039,137
AndizanUzbekistan 15,3969,567
AcariguaVenezuela 2,2931,425
AdenYemen 13,6118,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -