Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,4339,590
BustAfghanistan 15,2979,506
BatnaAlgeria 9,9826,203
BecharAlgeria 9,0955,652
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8966,150
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0595,629
BiskraAlgeria 9,9076,157
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8376,113
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,0023,730
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,1433,817
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,1453,819
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,2183,864
ByrdAntarctica 8,1135,041
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,5012,175
BarilocheArgentina 3,5142,183
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,2862,042
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6918,508
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2798,252
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31910,141
BrestBelarus 11,5467,175
BrusselsBelgium 10,2026,340
Belize CityBelize 3,3242,066
BeninBenin 8,8885,523
BohiconBenin 8,8715,513
BermudaBermuda 4,8533,016
BageBrazil 3,3002,051
BambuiBrazil 3,4292,131
BarbacenaBrazil 3,6882,292
BarbalhaBrazil 4,0652,526
BarcelosBrazil 1,7701,100
BarraBrazil 3,6132,245
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4422,139
BarreirasBrazil 3,4132,121
BelémBrazil 3,2051,992
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,6352,259
BelterraBrazil 2,4811,542
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,5192,186
Bom JesusBrazil 3,4032,115
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,5892,230
BrasiliaBrazil 3,1311,946
BrevesBrazil 2,9841,855
BurgasBulgaria 11,8667,374
BurundiBurundi 11,6397,232
BatouriCameroon 10,1556,310
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4924,034
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9244,924
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4155,229
Banff, AbCanada 7,7714,829
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2983,913
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1824,463
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5734,706
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0284,367
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0244,986
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1973,851
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7045,409
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0364,373
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1684,454
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6645,384
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3885,212
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1673,832
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5205,295
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1115,662
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6076,591
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1736,943
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,0312,505
BeijingChina 16,45110,223
BarranquillaColombia 2,3131,437
Benito SalasColombia 1,431889
BogotáColombia 1,6361,016
BrnoCzech Republic 11,0456,863
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3787,070
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7766,696
BaniDominican Republic 3,1941,985
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1711,970
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2632,027
BahariyaEgypt 11,9977,455
Beni SuefEgypt 12,2137,589
BiarritzFrance 9,5545,937
BordeauxFrance 9,6636,005
BrestFrance 9,5235,918
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1715,078
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1715,078
BitamGabon 9,7946,086
BanjulGambia 7,0714,394
BerlinGermany 10,8426,738
BrockenGermany 10,6516,619
BokeGuinea 7,1704,456
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1204,425
BudapestHungary 11,2046,962
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,2176,971
BangaloreIndia 17,13810,650
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,78610,431
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,77011,043
BikanerIndia 16,24510,095
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,10811,253
BabolsarIran 14,0908,756
Bandar AbbasIran 14,6949,131
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,7948,572
Bandar LengehIran 14,5589,047
BirjandIran 14,7919,191
BushehrIran 14,1238,776
BaghdadIraq 13,4278,344
BasraIraq 13,8048,578
BelmulletIreland 9,4115,848
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4875,895
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,9746,819
BergamoItaly 10,4756,509
BolognaItaly 10,5796,574
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6136,595
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,8836,763
BrindisiItaly 11,0696,878
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3695,200
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1165,043
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,0839,373
BeirutLebanon 12,6147,839
BenghaziLibya 11,1936,956
BirzaiLithuania 11,5967,206
BitolaMacedonia 11,3587,058
BlantyreMalawi 11,9237,409
BvumbweMalawi 11,9267,411
BintuluMalaysia 18,75511,654
BamakoMali 7,9344,930
Bko-SMali 7,9384,933
BougounMali 7,9534,942
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0034,973
BaitagMongolia 15,8179,829
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,5079,636
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,6689,736
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,8249,833
BayandelgerMongolia 15,9449,908
BayankhongorMongolia 15,9729,925
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,7279,773
BulganMongolia 15,6869,747
BhamawMyanmar 18,26811,352
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9936,831
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9206,786
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9826,825
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8896,767
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8286,729
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5711,598
BilmaNiger 10,2666,379
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3615,817
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,2246,975
BergenNorway 10,5006,525
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,5006,525
BjornoyaNorway 11,2196,972
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,0436,862
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,9316,793
BadinPakistan 15,9799,929
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,14010,030
BalakotPakistan 15,8919,875
BarkhanPakistan 15,8409,843
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,1271,322
BascoPhilippines 17,74111,025
BialystokPoland 11,5087,151
BejaPortugal 8,8485,498
BragancaPortugal 9,0915,649
BistritaRomania 11,6197,220
BucharestRomania 11,7467,299
BajkitRussia 14,2238,839
BarabinskRussia 14,4879,002
BarnaulRussia 14,8439,224
BerezovoRussia 13,2818,253
BiserRussia 13,4198,339
BlagovescenskRussia 15,0229,335
BogdarinRussia 14,9839,311
BogucanyRussia 14,5939,069
BomnakRussia 14,5619,048
BorRussia 14,1568,797
BorzjaRussia 15,3599,544
BratskRussia 14,8519,228
BelgradeSerbia 11,3037,024
BoSierra Leone 7,4044,601
BontheSierra Leone 7,3144,545
BratislavaSlovakia 11,0696,879
BerberaSomalia 13,5928,446
BusanSouth Korea 16,21910,078
BadajozSpain 8,9675,572
BarcelonaSpain 9,7696,071
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3535,812
BabanusaSudan 11,7347,292
BaselSwitzerland 10,3556,434
BernSwitzerland 10,3356,422
BangkokThailand 19,46012,092
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,44612,084
Bhumibol DamThailand 19,04511,835
BizerteTunisia 10,3206,413
BalikesirTurkey 11,9117,402
BursaTurkey 12,0077,462
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,8429,223
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6255,981
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6556,000
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6556,000
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8536,122
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7846,080
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8996,151
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,7514,195
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,2713,276
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,4543,389
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7146,658
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7146,658
Batesville, MsUsa 5,0913,164
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,7592,958
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,0693,771
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,3233,308
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7923,599
Beeville, TxUsa 4,8453,010
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,9883,721
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,1354,434
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,7296,667
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0053,731
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3886,455
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0276,231
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0303,747
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,9804,338
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7913,599
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,9573,080
Bishop, CaUsa 6,8444,253
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7534,197
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,2553,266
Blackville, ScUsa 4,8363,005
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9644,949
Blakely, GaUsa 4,6402,883
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6423,506
Boerne, TxUsa 5,0273,124
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,1854,465
Booneville, MsUsa 5,1203,181
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6483,510
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8323,624
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2353,874
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,3113,300
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,6463,508
Brenham, TxUsa 4,9483,075
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6833,532
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,2213,244
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,1923,226
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9053,669
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,9883,721
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,1603,828
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,8813,033
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,5932,854
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,7053,545
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,1573,826
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,4493,386
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,6783,528
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8783,652
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,8493,013
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,2353,253
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,8373,627
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0493,759
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3514,568
BajsunUzbekistan 15,1989,444
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,5611,592
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,3441,456
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1486,928
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1446,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -