Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2166,349
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,78811,675
ParanaArgentina 2,9251,818
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,9611,840
PehuajoArgentina 3,2322,008
PergaminoArgentina 3,1111,933
PigeArgentina 3,3802,100
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,7361,700
PosadasArgentina 2,8781,788
PresidenciaArgentina 2,5031,555
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,6321,636
Punta IndioArgentina 3,4222,126
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1919,440
Port HedlandAustralia 16,28210,118
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4534,632
ParakouBenin 8,9795,580
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3282,689
ParacatuBrazil 3,2702,032
ParanaBrazil 3,1071,931
ParanaguaBrazil 3,3982,111
ParanaibaBrazil 2,8981,801
ParintinsBrazil 2,2961,427
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8742,407
Passo FundoBrazil 3,2181,999
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,3382,074
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8542,395
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1622,586
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,8402,386
PeixeBrazil 3,0291,882
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9142,432
PicosBrazil 3,8292,380
PiraiBrazil 3,7172,310
PirenopolisBrazil 3,0231,879
PompeuBrazil 3,5092,180
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5981,614
Porto De MozBrazil 2,7991,739
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,2091,994
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,353841
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,4252,128
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,0221,878
PosseBrazil 3,2772,036
PlevenBulgaria 11,6317,228
PlovdivBulgaria 11,6427,234
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,79612,301
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2705,139
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7715,451
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8314,866
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2083,857
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0193,740
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9504,319
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1085,039
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6054,105
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3395,182
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9834,340
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5494,691
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3225,172
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7455,434
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2524,506
ParronChile 2,7711,722
Puerto AysenChile 3,9652,464
Puerto MonttChile 3,5232,189
Punta ArenasChile 4,8212,996
PingbianChina 17,43610,835
PeralesColombia 1,594991
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,0271,259
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4031,494
PragueCzech Republic 10,8806,761
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1411,952
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2972,049
PoloDominican Republic 3,1541,960
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3512,082
PichilingueEcuador 1,039646
PortoviejoEcuador 1,089677
PuyoEcuador 949590
Port-SaidEgypt 12,3227,657
ParisFrance 10,0086,219
PerpignanFrance 9,8756,136
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6637,869
Port-GentilGabon 9,4415,867
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,7861,110
PotsdamGermany 10,8256,727
PatrasGreece 11,3747,068
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6205,978
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3075,162
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3232,065
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1701,970
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9121,810
PecsHungary 11,1366,920
PambanIndia 17,31910,763
PuneIndia 16,65210,347
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,75611,655
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,75711,656
PadovaItaly 10,6396,611
Paganella MountainItaly 10,5866,578
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6416,612
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6236,601
PantelleriaItaly 10,5026,526
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5076,529
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3386,424
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,6516,619
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,7776,697
PiacenzaItaly 10,4636,502
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,4936,520
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,6556,621
Ponza IslandItaly 10,6546,620
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,8886,766
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6246,602
PrizziItaly 10,6446,615
PakseLaos 19,39412,051
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,37512,040
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9578,673
PlaisanceMauritius 13,9518,669
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0288,717
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,1916,954
PatheinMyanmar 18,77311,666
PutaoMyanmar 17,96111,161
PyiMyanmar 18,65911,595
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4737,751
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9016,774
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7976,709
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7976,709
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8256,727
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9716,817
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8686,754
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7851,730
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3605,816
PohangNorth Korea 16,12610,021
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,10610,008
PadidanPakistan 15,8269,834
PanjgurPakistan 15,4439,596
ParachinarPakistan 15,6669,735
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,4349,591
PeshawarPakistan 15,7799,805
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7539,168
PilarParaguay 2,6651,656
PiscoPeru 430267
PiuraPeru 710441
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 820510
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,37911,421
PoznanPoland 11,0806,886
PrzemyslPoland 11,4867,138
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9715,575
PortalegrePortugal 8,9365,553
Porto Portugal 8,9195,542
PavelecRussia 12,5497,798
PecoraRussia 12,9098,022
PermRussia 13,3268,281
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1858,193
PetrozavodskRussia 12,0417,482
PjatigorskRussia 13,0888,133
PoronajskRussia 14,3318,906
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,6677,871
Providenja BayRussia 11,3347,043
PskovRussia 11,7947,329
PodorSenegal 7,3544,570
PopradSlovakia 11,3037,024
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4636,502
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9416,799
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7746,074
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,37510,797
Port SudanSudan 12,8147,962
ParamariboSuriname 2,9131,810
PiteňSweden 11,3597,059
PalmyraSyria 12,8657,995
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9344,930
PhetchabunThailand 19,23111,950
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 19,15611,903
PhraeThailand 19,01611,817
PhuketThailand 19,38212,044
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,38312,045
Prachin BuriThailand 19,48012,105
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,52812,135
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8081,745
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6165,975
PoltavaUkraine 12,3317,663
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,2512,020
PradoUruguay 3,4412,139
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,5262,191
Palestine, IlUsa 5,5693,461
Pana, IlUsa 5,6363,503
Paoli, InUsa 5,5283,435
Paris, IlUsa 5,6773,528
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5844,091
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,6652,899
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,5674,081
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,4283,373
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,5863,471
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,9083,671
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4994,660
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,6382,882
Peoria, IlUsa 5,7873,596
Perry, OkUsa 5,5473,447
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5333,438
Philo, OhUsa 5,5773,466
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,1263,807
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,5034,041
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,1793,218
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5654,080
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,3253,930
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6183,491
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6613,518
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7843,594
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,3313,313
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,9334,308
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5654,080
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,8073,608
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,0883,162
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9064,913
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,8212,996
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6583,516
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9064,913
Portage, WiUsa 6,1283,808
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9813,716
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7104,791
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,0773,776
Prescott, ArUsa 5,1903,225
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5914,717
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3233,308
Princeton, InUsa 5,4623,394
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7583,578
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,1073,795
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,9711,225
PetaukeZambia 11,5837,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -