Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0246,229
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6846,018
DavisAntarctica 11,0606,873
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6529,726
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12910,023
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,45810,848
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3468,293
DhakaBangladesh 17,93411,145
D’UccleBelgium 10,2026,340
DiamantinaBrazil 3,6312,257
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2041,370
DouradosBrazil 2,6611,654
DoualaCameroon 9,6395,990
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9234,302
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1584,448
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3495,188
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9925,588
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8224,239
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7405,431
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5434,066
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8314,245
DuianChina 17,02010,577
DubrovnikCroatia 11,0996,897
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,3988,326
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3132,059
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1821,977
DabaaEgypt 11,9617,432
DakhlaEgypt 11,9927,452
DijonFrance 10,1646,316
DresdenGermany 10,8586,747
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,2996,400
DebrecenHungary 11,3997,083
DalatangiIceland 9,7916,084
DaltonganjIndia 17,39610,810
DarbhangaIndia 17,40110,813
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,84811,091
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,85111,093
DumkaIndia 17,64110,962
DwarkaIndia 16,0689,985
DezfulIran 13,8308,594
DublinIreland 9,6025,967
DecimomannuItaly 10,2916,395
DobbiacoItaly 10,6856,640
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1295,051
Deir-AllaJordan 12,6377,853
DagorettiKenya 12,4937,763
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,7157,280
DedzaMalawi 11,8927,390
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,26610,108
DashbalbarMongolia 15,4959,629
DaweiMyanmar 19,24711,960
De BiltNetherlands 10,2916,395
De KooyNetherlands 10,2866,392
Den HelderNetherlands 10,2856,391
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7606,687
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9436,800
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9766,821
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9556,807
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,6266,603
DalbandinPakistan 15,4059,573
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,8469,847
DirPakistan 15,7279,773
DroshPakistan 15,6999,756
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,09411,244
DohaQatar 14,2598,861
DorohoiRomania 11,7567,305
Dikson IslandRussia 12,7767,939
DudinkaRussia 13,2768,250
DzardzanRussia 13,3078,269
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,1058,765
DakarSenegal 7,0244,365
DaruSierra Leone 7,5034,662
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0706,879
DamazinSudan 12,4507,737
DongolaSudan 12,1067,523
DamascusSyria 12,7127,899
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,7137,900
Deir EzzorSyria 13,0238,093
DusanbeTajikistan 15,2899,501
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6237,844
DjerbaTunisia 10,3366,423
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,9888,071
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,8626,129
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7416,053
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3807,693
DonetskUkraine 12,5947,826
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,6339,093
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,0053,110
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,3313,312
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,2303,250
Danville, IlUsa 5,6773,528
Darlington, ScUsa 4,9433,072
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6144,731
David City, NeUsa 6,0753,775
Dayton, OhUsa 5,5903,474
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5004,661
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,6632,898
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,6774,149
Decatur, IlUsa 5,7003,542
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,1053,172
Delaware, OhUsa 5,5893,473
Delphine, InUsa 5,7643,582
Denton, MdUsa 5,4343,377
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,2603,890
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,9883,721
Deseret, UtUsa 6,6334,122
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5984,100
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8393,628
Dickson, TnUsa 5,2423,257
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1294,430
Dixon, IlUsa 5,9373,689
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,8453,632
Dover, DeUsa 5,4343,377
Dover, TnUsa 5,2483,261
Dublin, TxUsa 5,2003,232
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,9963,726
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5014,040
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,4863,409
Durham, NhUsa 5,9023,668
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5414,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -