Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2278,219
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,44510,840
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0608,116
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1628,801
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5879,686
WoomeraAustralia 14,2558,858
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13010,023
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0394,374
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9453,694
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0525,625
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3735,824
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0933,786
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8393,628
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9554,322
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3604,573
WillemstadCuraçao 2,5811,604
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,4085,846
WajimaJapan 15,5069,636
WakamatsuJapan 15,2769,492
WakayamaJapan 15,8309,837
WakkanaiJapan 14,6679,114
WajirKenya 12,9208,028
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,6475,995
WindhoekNamibia 9,9226,166
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8866,765
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,7296,667
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,7566,684
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9686,816
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8016,712
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7736,694
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7986,710
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8046,714
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1436,924
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7366,671
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8206,723
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,7856,702
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,6996,649
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8216,724
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9816,824
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8116,718
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8576,747
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8256,726
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0576,871
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9286,791
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9346,794
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0116,842
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9536,806
WintonNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0286,853
WarsawPoland 11,3607,059
WroclawPoland 11,0756,882
WonsanSouth Korea 16,0009,942
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3817,694
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2147,590
WauSudan 11,7017,271
WaddingtonUk 9,9516,184
Waco, TxUsa 5,1273,186
Wake IslandUsa 13,1998,202
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,9663,707
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,1453,819
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,0153,117
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4974,659
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9373,689
Warren, OhUsa 5,6783,528
Warren, PaUsa 5,7743,588
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,6463,508
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,4183,367
Washington, IaUsa 5,8843,656
Washington, InUsa 5,5483,447
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,0913,164
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9903,722
Watertown, SdUsa 6,4484,007
Watertown, WiUsa 6,0203,741
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,7753,588
Waverly, OhUsa 5,4793,405
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,6152,868
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,8503,014
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,1413,195
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,2643,271
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,3673,335
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,5673,459
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5453,446
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,0862,539
West Point, GaUsa 4,8573,018
West Point, NyUsa 5,6613,518
White Hall, IlUsa 5,6183,491
Whitestown, InUsa 5,6363,502
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,4123,363
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,7273,559
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6864,776
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6933,538
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,2123,239
Williamson, WvUsa 5,3573,329
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6843,532
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9964,347
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5453,446
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5083,422
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,9103,051
Windsor, IlUsa 5,5933,476
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,4143,364
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,2343,874
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,0724,394
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5654,080
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,9043,047
Winslow, AzUsa 6,1723,835
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,0153,116
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,4263,372
Wooster, OhUsa 5,6653,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -