Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7616,065
LuandaAngola 9,7786,076
LuenaAngola 10,4406,487
La PlataArgentina 3,3522,083
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,7691,099
La RiojaArgentina 2,3801,479
LaboulayeArgentina 2,9991,863
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,5102,803
Las LomitasArgentina 2,3341,451
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7837,944
LavertonAustralia 13,2148,211
LearmonthAustralia 16,27310,112
LongreachAustralia 14,2648,864
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2648,864
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5507,799
Low HeadAustralia 12,8477,983
LinzAustria 10,8526,744
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1486,306
LerwickUk 10,1466,305
La PazBolivia 1,140708
LavrasBrazil 3,5642,215
LencoisBrazil 3,8072,366
LinharesBrazil 4,0202,498
LondrinaBrazil 3,0521,896
LomBulgaria 11,5217,159
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7204,797
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4864,031
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1845,707
Langara, BcCanada 8,8835,520
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9954,347
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5174,671
London, OnCanada 5,9043,669
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7595,443
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7634,824
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9934,967
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7684,827
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,2891,423
LanzhouChina 17,09810,625
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,45010,844
Las GaviotasColombia 1,7071,061
LimonCosta Rica 2,3311,448
LarnacaCyprus 12,4367,728
LimassolCyprus 12,3847,695
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2496,990
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9506,804
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5666,566
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2412,014
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2922,046
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2272,006
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3572,086
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,155718
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 728452
LuxorEgypt 12,3677,685
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0291,882
Laucala BayFiji 11,2546,994
LappeenrantaFinland 11,7407,295
Le MansFrance 9,8296,108
LilleFrance 10,1116,283
LyonFrance 10,1146,285
LambarnGabon 9,6035,968
LastourvilleGabon 9,8736,135
LibrevilleGabon 9,5365,926
LeipzigGermany 10,7676,691
LindenbergGermany 10,8956,770
LamiaGreece 11,4387,108
LarissaGreece 11,4407,109
LemnosGreece 11,6677,250
LimnosGreece 11,6827,259
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3252,066
LabeGuinea 7,4464,627
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,7226,041
La CeibaHonduras 3,0791,914
La MesaHonduras 3,0981,925
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,21810,078
LudhianaIndia 16,30910,135
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,5376,548
LatinaItaly 10,6606,624
LatronicoItaly 10,8996,773
LecceItaly 11,0806,885
LodwarKenya 12,4597,742
Luang PrabangLaos 18,88711,737
LiepajaLatvia 11,3647,061
LaukuvaLithuania 11,4417,109
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,3036,402
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,3057,025
LabuanMalaysia 18,65511,592
LuqaMalta 10,7096,655
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1951,985
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,2873,285
LashioMyanmar 18,42611,450
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9926,831
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1036,900
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9566,808
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,0416,861
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8126,719
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8196,723
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8196,723
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8196,723
LagosNigeria 8,9965,590
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,6326,607
LillehammerNorway 10,7906,705
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,14010,029
La VictoriaParaguay 2,3861,483
LimaPeru 259161
LegaspiPhilippines 17,81411,070
LisbonPortugal 8,7735,452
LeninbadRussia 15,2579,481
LevsiRussia 13,6418,477
LungiSierra Leone 7,2704,518
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,8506,742
LanzaroteSpain 7,9744,955
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4575,877
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,4196,475
LuganoSwitzerland 10,4256,478
LatakiaSyria 12,6267,846
LampangThailand 18,97211,789
LoeiThailand 19,14311,895
Lop BuriThailand 19,36712,035
LomeTogo 8,7615,444
LeemingUk 9,9266,168
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1486,306
London, EnglandUk 9,9086,157
London-GatwickUk 9,9076,156
LynehamUk 9,7996,089
L’VovUkraine 11,5717,190
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,0467,485
LozovajaUkraine 12,4717,750
LubnyUkraine 12,2167,591
LuckUkraine 11,6787,257
LuganskUkraine 12,6897,885
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,1653,831
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,8563,639
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,7642,960
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,8052,986
Lake City, FlUsa 4,4922,792
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0253,744
Laketown, UtUsa 6,7704,207
Lamar, MoUsa 5,6353,502
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,1193,181
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,0443,756
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,7244,179
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8844,278
Laramie, WyUsa 6,4404,002
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,8563,017
Larned, KsUsa 5,8263,621
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,0073,733
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,5374,062
Laurel, MdUsa 5,4343,377
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,7723,587
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9023,668
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2123,861
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,6023,481
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,7383,565
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5654,080
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,3693,336
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,1363,192
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,1173,180
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,3193,305
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4534,631
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0223,742
Lexington, MoUsa 5,7383,565
Lexington, VaUsa 5,3093,299
Libby, MtUsa 7,5404,685
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,0213,741
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,4373,379
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,5824,090
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,2393,255
Llano, TxUsa 5,1543,203
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,2883,907
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,5734,084
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,5964,099
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,5994,101
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,9163,676
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,1043,171
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,4343,377
Louisville, MsUsa 4,9563,080
Loup City, NeUsa 6,1463,819
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9663,708
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,5453,446
Luling, TxUsa 4,9613,083
Lusk, WyUsa 6,5184,050
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,2583,267
LivingstoneZambia 10,9216,786
LundaziZambia 11,8387,356
LusakaZambia 11,2576,996
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2586,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -