Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,2879,500
ChlefAlgeria 9,5595,940
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0216,227
CeresArgentina 2,6721,661
ChamicalArgentina 2,5001,554
ChepesArgentina 2,5841,606
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,0792,535
ConcordiaArgentina 3,0331,885
CórdobaArgentina 2,6871,670
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,6961,676
CorrientesArgentina 2,6751,663
CairnsAustralia 14,5289,028
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0928,136
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0059,946
CedunaAustralia 14,3678,928
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9098,643
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7599,171
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6018,452
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9269,275
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1108,147
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6909,128
ChittagongBangladesh 18,13011,266
CharnocksBarbados 3,1481,956
CotonouBenin 8,8885,523
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,9462,452
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,9122,431
CabroboBrazil 4,0482,515
CaceresBrazil 2,1201,317
CaetiteBrazil 3,6802,287
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4412,759
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,5941,612
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,9771,850
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,5562,210
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9512,455
CanavieirasBrazil 4,0852,539
CaparaoBrazil 3,8602,399
CapinopolisBrazil 3,0281,882
CaratingaBrazil 3,8142,370
CaravelasBrazil 4,0772,534
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,5412,200
CarolinaBrazil 3,1711,970
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,2282,006
CataguasesBrazil 3,7992,361
CatalaoBrazil 3,1801,976
CatanduvaBrazil 3,1681,969
CaxiasBrazil 3,6632,276
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,3722,095
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5152,806
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,7492,329
ChapecoBrazil 3,1291,945
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,1651,345
CipoBrazil 4,1202,560
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9601,840
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,6652,278
CordeiroBrazil 3,8502,393
CorrentinaBrazil 3,4442,140
CorumbaBrazil 2,2561,402
CoximBrazil 2,4991,553
CrateusBrazil 3,9502,454
CuiabaBrazil 2,2671,409
CuritibaBrazil 3,3252,066
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6944,781
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,0655,633
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1725,078
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5935,340
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7425,433
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9114,916
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6245,980
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4065,224
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6265,361
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2974,535
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7174,796
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6344,123
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5054,043
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3733,960
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3793,964
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2075,100
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4123,985
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2335,116
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0884,405
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1444,439
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7964,844
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4715,885
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9545,564
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8284,865
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5164,049
Comox, BcCanada 8,1355,055
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8395,493
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2575,131
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6654,763
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6514,755
ChicoChile 4,1052,551
ChillanChile 3,0011,865
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,0091,870
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,0451,271
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,9842,476
Curico-General FreireChile 2,8361,763
ChangchunChina 15,7029,757
ChangduChina 17,55110,907
ChangshaChina 17,76411,039
ChengduChina 17,69810,998
ChongqingChina 17,81311,069
Camilo DazaColombia 2,0211,256
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,8546,745
CamagueyCuba 3,4822,164
CasablancaCuba 3,7342,320
ChebCzech Republic 10,7476,679
CopenhagenDenmark 10,8336,732
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3522,083
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2552,023
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2902,044
CanarEcuador 868539
CairoEgypt 12,2447,609
CaenFrance 9,8236,104
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9056,155
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1051,930
CocobeachGabon 9,5675,945
CologneGermany 10,3866,454
ChiosGreece 11,7607,308
CorfuGreece 11,2266,976
ConakryGuinea 7,2544,508
CatacamasHonduras 2,9561,837
CholutecaHonduras 2,8471,769
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,41910,824
CherrapunjiIndia 17,88211,112
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,88211,112
ChahbaharIran 15,1549,417
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4485,871
ClonesIreland 9,5775,951
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5015,904
CorkIreland 9,3975,840
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3955,838
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2976,398
CameriItaly 10,3936,459
CampobassoItaly 10,8046,714
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,3656,441
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3326,421
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2566,373
Cape MeleItaly 10,3226,414
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,8366,734
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7836,701
CerviaItaly 10,6526,619
CiampinoItaly 10,6376,610
Cimone MountainItaly 10,5266,541
Cisa PassItaly 10,4706,506
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,5796,574
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,6766,634
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,7796,698
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,9776,821
ChibaJapan 15,3669,548
ChichibuJapan 15,4259,585
ChichijimaJapan 15,5629,670
ChoshiJapan 15,2999,507
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,6637,869
ChilekaMalawi 11,9237,409
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8357,355
ChitipaMalawi 11,9147,403
ChihuahuaMexico 5,3493,324
ComitanMexico 3,3912,107
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7319,154
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,6489,724
ChoirMongolia 15,9269,896
CasablancaMorocco 8,6885,399
ChindeMozambique 11,9847,447
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,78611,674
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2646,999
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9596,810
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9026,774
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9106,780
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9996,835
CondegaNicaragua 2,8181,751
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,80811,688
ChejuNorth Korea 16,50810,258
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,0869,996
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,20310,069
ChhorPakistan 16,0319,962
ChitralPakistan 15,6859,747
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,8671,782
ConcepcionParaguay 2,5011,554
CajamarcaPeru 393244
ChachapoyasPeru 446277
ChiclayoPeru 525326
ChimbotePeru 267166
CuzcoPeru 618384
CzestochowaPoland 11,2276,977
CoimbraPortugal 8,8955,528
CalafatRomania 11,4967,144
CeahlauRomania 11,7287,288
ClujRomania 11,5487,176
ConstantaRomania 11,9527,427
CraiovaRomania 11,5717,190
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,4717,750
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1368,163
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5207,780
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,5677,188
Cape UelenRussia 11,1736,943
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,7019,136
CaraRussia 14,6389,096
Cerdyn’Russia 13,1918,197
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1637,558
ChitaRussia 15,2499,476
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,2409,470
CokurdahRussia 12,6057,833
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,4859,001
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8336,110
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,8109,825
CaceresSpain 9,0305,611
CadizSpain 8,9195,542
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2075,722
CordobaSpain 9,0895,648
ColomboSri Lanka 17,36210,789
ChaiyaphumThailand 19,32712,010
ChanthaburiThailand 19,65812,216
Chiang MaiThailand 18,89711,743
Chiang RaiThailand 18,81711,693
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,52112,130
ChumphonThailand 19,50612,121
CanakkaleTurkey 11,7817,321
CorumTurkey 12,5017,768
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,8789,245
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,1479,412
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7036,029
CernovcyUkraine 11,7187,282
ChernigovUkraine 12,0707,500
CarrascoUruguay 3,4512,144
ColoniaUruguay 3,3152,060
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3122,058
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,3843,346
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,4343,377
Camden, ScUsa 4,9043,047
Canton, NyUsa 6,1023,792
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,2463,881
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,0193,119
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3613,953
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,6453,508
Casper, WyUsa 6,6244,116
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8344,868
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,5403,443
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,1093,175
Charles City, IaUsa 6,1213,804
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,7662,962
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,7722,966
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,3933,351
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,0383,131
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,3423,320
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3243,930
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,0823,158
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1093,796
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0013,729
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,9713,089
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,0543,762
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,3853,968
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8633,643
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8883,659
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,2744,520
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6873,534
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,4724,022
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,5093,424
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,5183,429
Circleville, OhUsa 5,5443,445
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,9763,713
Clark, SdUsa 6,4814,028
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,1223,183
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,3323,313
Clayton, NmUsa 5,8713,648
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,7323,562
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9373,689
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6886,641
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,8373,627
College Park, MdUsa 5,4323,376
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,1663,832
Columbia, MoUsa 5,6623,518
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,9003,045
Columbus, GaUsa 5,5543,451
Columbus, InUsa 5,5283,435
Columbus, KsUsa 5,5693,460
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,5883,472
Conception, MoUsa 5,8743,650
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,9243,681
Conway, ArUsa 5,2593,268
Conway, ScUsa 4,8873,037
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8803,654
Corning, ArUsa 5,3313,313
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9983,728
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,7732,966
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,1393,194
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8333,625
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6764,770
Covington, LaUsa 4,7772,968
Covington, TnUsa 5,3013,294
Crete, NeUsa 6,0453,756
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9144,296
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,3958,945
CimbajUzbekistan 14,3958,945
CaracasVenezuela 2,4881,546
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,4441,519
CoroVenezuela 2,4741,537
ChipataZambia 11,7387,294
ChomaZambia 11,0756,882
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5467,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -