Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,6119,701
GhazniAfghanistan 15,5499,662
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6726,010
General PicoArgentina 3,1361,949
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,1401,951
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7824,214
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8888,009
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5599,668
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3139,516
GrazAustria 10,9326,793
GancaAzerbaijan 13,4458,355
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,5598,426
GomelBelarus 12,0377,480
GrodnoBelarus 11,5657,187
GaranhunsBrazil 4,3532,705
GoianiaBrazil 3,0101,870
GoiasBrazil 2,9021,803
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8162,371
GrajauBrazil 3,3072,055
GuairaBrazil 2,8121,747
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1492,578
GuaratingaBrazil 4,0322,506
GarouaCameroon 10,1406,301
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8744,271
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5594,697
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0064,975
Golden, BcCanada 7,8464,876
Goose, NfCanada 7,1834,464
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2313,872
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2475,125
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2033,855
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5224,053
GanzhouChina 17,88011,111
GuangzhouChina 18,20911,315
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,3432,077
GuayaquilEcuador 949590
GonderEthiopia 12,7887,947
GourdonFrance 9,8186,101
GrenobleFrance 10,1616,314
GeisenheimGermany 10,4336,483
GorlitzGermany 10,9416,799
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9855,583
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1471,956
GeorgetownGuyana 2,7261,694
GoaIndia 16,70610,381
GuwahatiIndia 17,79911,060
GelaItaly 10,7046,652
GenoaItaly 10,3846,453
GhediItaly 10,5156,534
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,9846,826
GrazzaniseItaly 10,7496,680
GrossetoItaly 10,5296,543
GrottaglieItaly 11,0216,848
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,3656,441
GuidoniaItaly 10,6526,620
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9814,960
GifuJapan 15,6379,717
GaoMali 8,8655,509
GuamMariana Islands 15,5389,655
GuadalajaraMexico 4,5102,803
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,3922,729
GuaymasMexico 5,6193,492
GaluutMongolia 15,9059,883
GemertNetherlands 10,3126,408
GisborneNew Zealand 10,6636,626
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,6616,625
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0756,882
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8596,748
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0586,871
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7516,681
GayaNiger 9,1265,671
GardermoenNorway 10,8096,717
GeiloNorway 10,6596,624
GdanskPoland 11,2086,965
GalatiRomania 11,8967,392
Gor’KijRussia 12,7447,920
GorznyjRussia 13,3208,277
GridinoRussia 11,9517,427
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8108,582
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,0523,761
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8436,116
GijonSpain 9,2445,745
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5887,201
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5847,820
GoteborgSweden 10,8276,728
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,8216,724
GothenburgSweden 10,8276,728
GunnarnSweden 11,1846,950
GenevaSwitzerland 10,2176,349
GabesTunisia 10,2806,388
GafsaTunisia 10,1756,323
GiresunTurkey 12,7837,943
GoztepeTurkey 12,0117,464
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,3098,892
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,2398,848
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8116,097
GajvoronUkraine 12,0097,463
GeniceskUkraine 12,4117,712
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,9283,062
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,5626,563
Galva, IlUsa 5,8493,635
Galveston, TxUsa 4,7902,977
Geneva, NeUsa 6,0823,779
Genoa, NeUsa 6,0823,779
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1164,422
Glenville, WvUsa 5,4483,385
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8873,659
Golconda, NvUsa 7,0314,369
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,0353,129
Goodland, KsUsa 6,0743,775
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,1603,828
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7534,196
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,7442,948
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,0893,784
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,3903,971
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,9413,692
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,4794,648
Gravette, ArUsa 5,4903,412
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2604,512
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1633,830
Greenfield, InUsa 5,6363,502
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,9283,062
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,1263,185
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,3113,300
Greenville, MsUsa 5,0183,118
Greenville, OhUsa 5,6193,491
Greenville, PaUsa 5,6703,523
Greenville, TxUsa 5,2263,248
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,0183,118
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,9403,070
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,7133,550
Groton, CtUsa 5,6733,525
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9346,173
GuanareVenezuela 2,2181,379
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,9931,239
GuiriaVenezuela 2,7441,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -