Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1186,288
In SalahAlgeria 9,4135,849
InnsbruckAustria 10,6286,605
IbiriteBrazil 3,6262,253
IguatuBrazil 4,0792,534
IlheusBrazil 4,0662,527
ImperatrizBrazil 3,1981,987
IndaialBrazil 3,4062,116
IpameriBrazil 3,1461,955
IraiBrazil 3,0831,916
IreceBrazil 3,7542,333
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9102,430
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1001,305
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3151,439
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,7022,300
ItaperunaBrazil 3,8762,408
ItapevaBrazil 3,2912,045
ItirucuBrazil 3,9642,463
ItuacuBrazil 3,8202,374
IvinhemaBrazil 2,7461,707
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7586,064
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6004,723
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7686,070
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2125,103
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9946,210
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,351840
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,9762,470
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,2233,246
ImbertDominican Republic 3,3492,081
IzobambaEcuador 1,088676
IsmailiaEgypt 12,3247,658
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9831,854
IoanninaGreece 11,3047,024
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,0085,598
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8116,097
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,71210,385
IranshahrIran 15,1129,390
IstranaItaly 10,6606,624
IidaJapan 15,5499,662
IizukaJapan 16,20410,069
IrakoJapan 15,6579,729
IriomotejimaJapan 17,35310,783
IrozakiJapan 15,5209,644
IshigakijimaJapan 17,32510,766
IshinomakiJapan 15,1179,394
IwamizawaJapan 14,8009,197
IzuharaJapan 16,26610,108
IrbidJordan 12,6577,865
IfraneMorocco 8,9035,533
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0846,888
IlorinNigeria 9,1725,700
InchonNorth Korea 16,18810,059
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,0776,883
IslamabadPakistan 15,9199,892
IloiloPhilippines 17,96311,162
IasiRomania 11,8547,366
IcaRussia 13,2408,227
IlirnejRussia 12,1107,525
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,4448,976
IrkutskRussia 15,3009,508
Ivdel’Russia 13,3458,293
IbizaSpain 9,6425,992
IspartaTurkey 12,1467,548
IstanbulTurkey 12,0057,460
IzmirTurkey 11,8487,363
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,6067,212
IzmailUkraine 11,9607,432
Imperial, NeUsa 6,2443,880
Independence, KsUsa 5,6063,484
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9943,725
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,6123,488
Indianola, IaUsa 5,9433,693
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7134,172
Inverness, FlUsa 4,3662,713
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0783,777
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3233,929
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8163,614
IsokaZambia 11,8367,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -