Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,5019,633
NeuquenArgentina 3,3322,071
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,2402,013
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8997,394
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9039,261
Nowra RanAustralia 13,0198,090
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8458,604
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,8852,414
NatitingouBenin 8,8695,511
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,8412,387
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1226,290
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7836,079
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5054,664
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0424,998
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8224,239
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0314,369
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3325,799
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6014,723
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2613,891
N’DjamenaChad 10,3696,444
NanchangChina 17,57910,923
NanjingChina 17,11010,632
NanningChina 18,52011,508
NicosiaCyprus 12,4047,708
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,7966,709
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3252,066
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1951,985
NegeleEthiopia 12,9278,033
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3687,064
NandiFiji 11,3687,064
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,4287,102
NancyFrance 10,2816,389
NantesFrance 9,6746,011
NiceFrance 10,2406,363
NeustrelitzGermany 10,8396,735
NurembergGermany 10,6476,616
NurnbergGermany 10,6446,614
NaxosGreece 11,6917,265
NanortalikGreenland 8,2525,128
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3455,185
NordGreenland 10,6246,602
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4865,273
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7714,829
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 17,09010,620
New DelhiIndia 16,54810,283
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7656,689
NaganoJapan 15,4549,603
NagasakiJapan 16,32810,146
NagoJapan 16,86810,482
NagoyaJapan 15,6359,716
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,91510,511
NaraJapan 15,7509,788
NazeJapan 16,63410,337
NemuroJapan 14,5329,030
NiigataJapan 15,3159,517
NikkoJapan 15,3509,538
NobeokaJapan 16,20310,068
NairobiKenya 12,4927,763
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3375,802
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,5759,678
NidaLithuania 11,3647,061
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3718,309
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,0918,135
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9727,440
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9327,415
NaraMali 8,0855,024
NioroMali 7,8744,893
NemaMauritania 8,1315,053
NouakchottMauritania 7,3064,540
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3127,651
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7226,663
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9506,804
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7516,681
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6401,640
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2046,341
NiameyNiger 9,0275,610
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,1786,946
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,4927,141
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,0446,863
NawabshahPakistan 15,8709,862
NokkundiPakistan 15,2559,479
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,9481,210
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,07611,233
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,5997,829
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,1869,437
NikolaevRussia 12,1817,569
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,1848,814
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,6517,861
NizneangarskRussia 14,8849,249
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,9929,316
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,2398,227
NovgorodRussia 11,9527,427
NovosibirskRussia 14,6679,114
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,46210,851
No. 6Sudan 12,3327,663
NyalaSudan 11,4277,101
Nakhon PhanomThailand 19,16911,912
Nakhon SawanThailand 19,25711,967
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,56712,159
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,97311,790
NarathiwatThailand 19,57512,164
NigdeTurkey 12,5077,772
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,1328,782
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,3607,680
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,7573,578
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,7573,578
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,2403,256
Natchez, MsUsa 4,8833,034
Neosho, MoUsa 5,5333,438
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7923,599
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6023,481
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,6703,523
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,1083,796
New London, WiUsa 6,1643,831
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,6722,904
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,6792,908
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2533,886
New YorkUsa 5,6613,518
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6233,494
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6353,502
Newark, NjUsa 5,6273,496
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2893,908
Newberry, ScUsa 4,9163,055
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,6463,508
Newnan, GaUsa 4,8573,018
Newport, TnUsa 5,1503,200
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,9616,811
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,2003,232
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,1593,827
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6574,758
North Loup, NeUsa 6,2193,864
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,2013,854
Norton, KsUsa 6,0633,767
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7213,555
NdolaZambia 11,3397,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -