Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,1699,426
ShkoderAlbania 11,2126,967
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0606,251
SaltaArgentina 2,0151,252
San AntonioArgentina 3,6072,242
San LuisArgentina 2,7901,734
San RafaelArgentina 2,8611,778
Santa RosaArgentina 3,2031,990
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,3481,459
SarmientoArgentina 4,0282,503
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0378,101
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0408,103
SalzburgAustria 10,7596,686
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4958,386
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,6918,508
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,6328,471
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1874,466
SaveBenin 8,9345,552
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6571,030
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,1366,920
SalvadorBrazil 4,1182,559
Santa MariaBrazil 3,2131,996
SantaremBrazil 2,5151,563
SantosBrazil 3,5312,194
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,3072,055
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6881,671
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1912,605
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,4232,127
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,0221,878
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,5902,231
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6162,247
Sao MateusBrazil 4,0302,504
São PauloBrazil 3,4862,166
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,3202,063
Sena MadureiraBrazil 830516
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,9402,449
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0702,529
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,5912,232
SobralBrazil 4,0152,495
SoureBrazil 3,2232,003
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,4662,154
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5162,185
SurubimBrazil 4,4512,766
SadovoBulgaria 11,6577,244
SandanskiBulgaria 11,5187,158
SofiaBulgaria 11,5307,165
SiemreapCambodia 19,62612,196
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2023,854
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3944,594
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2233,867
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7535,440
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7545,440
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4584,013
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4884,653
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3203,927
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2444,502
Scott, SkCanada 7,5864,714
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7504,195
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1933,849
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1663,832
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9346,173
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8304,244
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8424,252
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0825,022
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6125,352
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7214,177
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3813,965
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3504,567
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3554,571
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4353,999
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7154,794
SalCape Verde 6,5604,076
SantiagoChile 2,6871,670
SewellChile 2,7571,713
ShanghaiChina 17,02210,578
ShantouChina 17,98111,174
ShenyangChina 15,9819,931
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5701,597
Simon BolivarColombia 2,3451,457
San JoseCosta Rica 2,3681,472
SibenikCroatia 10,9326,793
SplitCroatia 10,9726,818
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,9706,817
StudsgårdDenmark 10,6166,597
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3072,055
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2332,009
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3012,051
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3132,058
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3192,062
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2242,003
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2952,047
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2192,000
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2342,010
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2532,022
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3122,058
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3152,060
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3062,055
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2222,002
San GabrielEcuador 1,178732
SalloumEgypt 11,6527,241
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6687,251
SohagEgypt 12,2687,623
St. KatrineEgypt 12,5027,769
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9891,857
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,9413,070
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,5677,188
StrasbourgFrance 10,3806,450
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1051,930
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9911,859
SukhumiGeorgia 12,9578,052
SchleswigGermany 10,6286,604
StuttgartGermany 10,4966,522
SamosGreece 11,8277,349
Skiros IslandGreece 11,6167,218
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5727,191
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7935,464
SiguiriGuinea 7,7784,833
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0721,909
SzegedHungary 11,2817,010
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,0246,851
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4235,855
SagarIndia 16,93810,525
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0229,956
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7249,771
SemnanIran 14,1928,819
ShahroudIran 14,2968,884
ShirazIran 14,2818,874
ShannonIreland 9,4065,845
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,2876,393
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,9136,781
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,0946,894
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,4686,505
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2866,392
Scuro MountainItaly 10,9236,787
SigonellaItaly 10,7706,693
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9394,933
SagaJapan 16,25910,104
SaigoJapan 15,8419,844
SakaiJapan 15,8929,875
SakataJapan 15,1979,444
SapporoJapan 14,8409,222
SaseboJapan 16,30810,134
SendaiJapan 15,1579,419
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,0899,998
ShimonosekiJapan 16,16710,046
ShinjoJapan 15,1729,428
ShionomisakiJapan 15,8309,837
ShirakawaJapan 15,2739,491
ShizuokaJapan 15,5349,653
SumotoJapan 15,8449,845
SuttsuJapan 14,9319,278
SuwaJapan 15,4969,629
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,6541,649
SavannakhetLaos 19,26611,972
SiauliaiLithuania 11,5087,151
SiluteLithuania 11,3917,079
SkopjeMacedonia 11,3867,075
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5208,402
SalimaMalawi 11,9417,420
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,38311,424
SibuMalaysia 18,79511,679
SanMali 8,2875,150
SegouMali 8,1515,065
SikassoMali 8,1435,060
St. BrandonMauritius 14,3428,912
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5692,218
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,0589,979
SainshandMongolia 16,0739,988
SafiMorocco 8,5005,282
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2995,157
SittweMyanmar 18,38011,422
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9406,798
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,4826,514
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,1196,910
SaiqOman 14,9049,261
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5969,070
SurOman 15,0989,382
SialkotPakistan 16,09910,004
SibbiPakistan 15,6939,752
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,7391,702
San Juan De MarconaPeru 623387
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,63910,961
SandomierzPoland 11,4117,091
SniezkaPoland 10,9916,830
SuwalkiPoland 11,4907,140
SzczecinPoland 10,9416,799
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7175,417
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4414,624
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3402,076
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,7288,531
Satu MareRomania 11,4957,143
SibiuRomania 11,5887,201
SulinaRomania 12,0337,477
SadrinskRussia 13,8148,584
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,8717,377
SalekhardRussia 13,1258,156
SaratovRussia 13,0608,116
SejmcanRussia 12,9758,063
SelagoncyRussia 13,6958,510
Simusir IslandRussia 13,9088,643
SkovorodinoRussia 14,7919,191
SmolenskRussia 12,0707,501
SociRussia 12,8447,981
SortovalaRussia 11,8607,370
SuntarRussia 14,0948,758
SurgutRussia 13,7908,569
SverdlovskRussia 13,6168,461
SyktyvkarRussia 12,8547,988
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4192,124
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2395,741
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4288,966
SingaporeSingapore 19,07011,850
SliacSlovakia 11,2216,973
SeoulSouth Korea 16,15910,042
SineijuSouth Korea 16,0879,997
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1545,689
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5095,909
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3815,830
SevilleSpain 8,9865,584
SennarSudan 12,3877,697
ShambatSudan 12,2927,638
ShendiSudan 12,3977,704
StenseleSweden 11,1596,934
StockholmSweden 11,1926,955
StorlienSweden 10,9036,775
SundsvallSweden 11,1676,939
SantisSwitzerland 10,4796,512
SongeaTanzania 12,1337,540
Sakon NakhonThailand 19,20311,933
SongkhlaThailand 19,55412,151
Suphan BuriThailand 19,36612,035
Surat ThaniThailand 19,49912,117
SurinThailand 19,45712,091
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7725,451
SokodeTogo 8,8135,477
SfaxTunisia 10,3496,431
SousseTunisia 10,3656,441
SamsunTurkey 12,6047,832
SiirtTurkey 13,1398,165
SivasTurkey 12,6867,883
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,8149,206
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4545,875
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7986,089
SarataUkraine 12,0187,468
SarnyUkraine 11,7527,303
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,3807,693
SumyUkraine 12,3167,653
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6509,104
SaltoUruguay 3,0471,893
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,1374,435
Safford, AzUsa 5,9613,704
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0513,760
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,2572,645
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,6023,481
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,0823,779
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2533,886
Salem, InUsa 5,5283,435
Salem, OrUsa 7,6854,775
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,7194,175
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,2653,272
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,9883,100
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,4253,993
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,1354,434
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3402,076
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,8594,262
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5394,064
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,7184,175
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,8124,233
Santuck, ScUsa 5,0263,123
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3213,928
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,7002,921
Scott City, KsUsa 5,9143,675
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,3963,975
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,5283,435
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8404,872
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8264,863
Sedan, KsUsa 5,6263,496
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9244,924
Selma, AlUsa 4,7952,980
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6663,521
Seymour, InUsa 5,5283,435
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,4013,356
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8154,235
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,0653,147
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,1643,831
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2963,912
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,8263,621
Southport, NcUsa 4,8823,033
Sparta, IlUsa 5,5203,430
Spencer, WvUsa 5,4563,391
Spickard, MoUsa 5,8573,640
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5804,710
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3883,969
Springfield, IlUsa 5,7003,542
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,5363,440
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1706,941
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4163,987
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,6023,481
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3433,942
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6613,518
State College, PaUsa 5,6363,502
State University, MsUsa 4,9563,080
State University, NmUsa 5,6913,537
Staunton, VaUsa 5,3483,323
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,4223,991
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,7793,591
Stockton, CaUsa 7,0774,398
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,1503,822
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7603,579
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,3293,311
Summerville, ScUsa 4,7872,975
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5884,715
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,7053,545
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,0093,734
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8923,661
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,0969,381
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,0131,251
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,2021,368
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,3191,441
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0735,017
SocotraYemen 14,5709,054
SenangaZambia 10,6986,648
SerenjeZambia 11,4987,145
SeshekeZambia 10,7736,694
SolweziZambia 11,1196,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -