Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,1319,402
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,2839,497
MilianaAlgeria 9,6395,990
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,5475,932
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5425,930
Malarg EArgentina 2,9281,820
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,5662,216
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,6332,258
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,9191,814
MendozaArgentina 2,6681,658
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,6651,656
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,9731,848
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9768,685
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2096,966
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15010,036
MeekatharraAustralia 15,6589,730
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2238,217
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2048,205
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6648,491
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4738,372
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8439,223
MuharraqBahrain 14,1538,795
MinskBelarus 11,7977,331
MogilevBelarus 11,9577,430
MaunBotswana 10,6216,600
MacapaBrazil 2,9921,860
MacauBrazil 4,3912,729
MaceioBrazil 4,4352,756
MachadoBrazil 3,4872,167
ManausBrazil 1,9371,204
MarabaBrazil 3,0221,878
MaringaBrazil 2,9831,854
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5961,613
Monte AzulBrazil 3,6742,283
Monte SantoBrazil 4,0372,509
MonteiroBrazil 4,3032,674
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,5762,222
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2012,610
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8252,377
MamfeCameroon 9,6245,981
MarouaCameroon 10,2546,372
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7245,421
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2463,881
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3624,575
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5775,951
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5205,294
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4534,632
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3293,933
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5484,069
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1653,831
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1583,826
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2724,519
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8144,234
Morden, MbCanada 6,9054,291
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1053,794
MoundouChad 10,4166,473
MatecanaColombia 1,6341,015
MoroniComoros 12,9058,020
MosnovCzech Republic 11,1526,930
MarstalDenmark 10,6956,646
Melville HallDominica 3,2672,030
MichesDominican Republic 3,3022,052
MocaDominican Republic 3,3112,058
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3032,053
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3452,079
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2642,028
MilagroEcuador 940584
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,8457,361
MinyaEgypt 12,1767,566
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5295,921
MassawaEritrea 13,0308,097
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8976,150
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,2957,019
MarseilleFrance 10,0786,263
MontpellierFrance 9,9846,204
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,8791,789
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,3953,974
MakokouGabon 9,9166,162
MayumbaGabon 9,5985,964
MitzicGabon 9,7746,074
MkamboGabon 10,0426,240
MoandaGabon 9,9246,167
MouilaGabon 9,6676,007
MagdeburgGermany 10,7226,663
MunichGermany 10,6806,637
MünsterGermany 10,4516,495
MethoniGreece 11,3637,061
MilosGreece 11,6077,213
MitiliniGreece 11,7997,332
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,7947,329
MacentaGuinea 7,6624,761
MamouGuinea 7,4404,623
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6127,216
MiskolcHungary 11,3357,044
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,84310,467
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,69210,372
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,53710,276
MusulipatnamIndia 17,46510,853
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,51110,881
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,46010,228
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,11511,878
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,4819,620
MashhadIran 14,6959,132
Malin HeadIreland 9,6195,978
M. CalamitaItaly 10,4756,509
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,9776,821
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,8366,733
MilanItaly 10,4396,487
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,4006,463
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,5316,544
ManIvory Coast 7,8444,874
MaebashiJapan 15,4029,571
MaizuruJapan 15,7449,783
MakurazakiJapan 16,39210,186
MatsueJapan 15,9109,887
MatsumotoJapan 15,4959,629
MatsuyamaJapan 16,0369,965
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,62510,331
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,4788,997
MishimaJapan 15,4859,622
MitoJapan 15,2959,504
MiyakejimaJapan 15,4929,627
MiyakoJapan 14,9999,321
MiyakojimaJapan 17,20210,690
MiyakonojoJapan 16,30110,130
MiyazakiJapan 16,26210,106
MombetsuJapan 14,6259,088
MoriokaJapan 15,0559,355
MuroranJapan 14,9119,266
MurotomisakiJapan 15,9669,921
MutsuJapan 14,9579,295
Ma’AnJordan 12,6647,869
MafraqJordan 12,6967,889
MombasaKenya 12,7407,917
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,64610,344
MaseruLesotho 10,7706,692
MonroviaLiberia 7,5104,667
MisratahLibya 10,7086,654
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,0828,130
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,7597,929
MananjaryMadagascar 13,0478,108
MorondavaMadagascar 12,6987,891
MakhangaMalawi 11,9177,405
MangochiMalawi 11,9907,451
MwmosaMalawi 11,9747,441
MzimbaMalawi 11,8927,390
MzuzuMalawi 11,9477,424
MalaccaMalaysia 19,15311,902
MersingMalaysia 19,19011,925
MiriMalaysia 18,73411,642
MaleMaldives 16,61710,326
MenakaMali 9,0915,649
MoptiMali 8,3975,218
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5877,822
MazatlanMexico 4,9323,065
MeridaMexico 3,7292,317
Mexico CityMexico 4,1152,557
MonterreyMexico 4,7342,942
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2772,658
MaantyMongolia 15,8389,842
MandalgoviMongolia 16,0169,953
MatadMongolia 15,7209,769
MurenMongolia 15,5819,682
MarrakechMorocco 8,5805,332
MeknesMorocco 8,8865,522
MideltMorocco 8,9135,538
MaputoMozambique 11,3577,057
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5327,788
MandalayMyanmar 18,43711,457
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,52711,513
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 19,38012,043
MindatMyanmar 18,35811,408
MonywaMyanmar 18,37111,416
MyeikMyanmar 19,38012,043
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,16411,287
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,3026,401
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9456,801
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,1976,958
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,7686,691
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,9376,797
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9156,783
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,9716,817
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,0826,886
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8946,770
ManaguaNicaragua 2,6941,674
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6601,653
MagariaNiger 9,7316,047
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0646,254
MaradiNiger 9,5475,933
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1556,310
MakurdiNigeria 9,5835,955
MinnaNigeria 9,4065,845
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,41610,201
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,0276,852
MajisOman 14,7789,183
MasirahOman 15,0679,363
Muscat  Oman 14,9609,296
MultanPakistan 15,9739,926
MurreePakistan 15,9229,894
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0709,364
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,1421,331
MoyobambaPeru 435270
MactanPhilippines 17,80611,065
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,07611,233
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9865,584
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2106,345
MagadanRussia 13,2588,239
MahackalaRussia 13,4678,368
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,2907,637
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,2907,637
MarkovoRussia 12,0977,517
MinusinskRussia 15,0219,334
MogocaRussia 14,9339,280
MoscowRussia 12,3897,699
MurmanskRussia 11,7937,328
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,0728,123
MatamSenegal 7,4884,653
MogadishuSomalia 13,5018,390
MadridSpain 9,2905,773
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2785,766
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9056,155
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0765,640
MelillaSpain 9,1585,691
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4255,857
MalakalSudan 12,1257,534
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2086,965
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,2816,388
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,79411,679
Mae SariangThailand 18,89611,742
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 19,06611,848
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 19,26711,973
MalatyaTurkey 12,7967,952
MersinTurkey 12,5137,776
MuglaTurkey 11,9557,429
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8466,119
ManstonUk 10,0146,223
MeloUruguay 3,3702,094
MercedesUruguay 3,1941,985
MontevideoUruguay 3,4412,138
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,7992,982
Madison, FlUsa 4,6022,860
Madison, InUsa 5,5103,424
Madison, NeUsa 6,1453,819
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,0423,755
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,8453,632
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1103,797
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,4383,379
Marengo, IlUsa 5,9133,675
Marion, InUsa 5,7453,570
Marion, NcUsa 5,1363,192
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3723,960
Marshall, TxUsa 5,0953,166
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,4373,379
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,4556,497
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,5373,441
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,7724,208
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,4853,408
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,1643,209
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,8083,609
Medford, WiUsa 6,2793,902
Mellette, SdUsa 6,5164,049
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,2013,232
Mena, ArUsa 5,3293,311
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,8783,031
Mexia, TxUsa 5,0993,169
Mexico, MoUsa 5,6753,526
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,9862,477
Midland, TxUsa 5,4083,361
Milan, MnUsa 6,4163,987
Milbank, SdUsa 6,4594,014
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9204,300
Milford, DeUsa 5,4353,378
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,8212,996
Millen, GaUsa 4,7842,973
Millport, OhUsa 5,6783,528
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8153,613
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,9923,723
Minden, NeUsa 6,1203,803
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3233,929
Minonk, IlUsa 5,7973,602
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3444,564
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,6892,914
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,8913,661
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,8563,639
Monroe, NcUsa 5,0123,114
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,4163,987
Montgomery AlUsa 4,8122,990
Montrose, CoUsa 6,2643,893
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5463,447
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,9903,101
Morganton, NcUsa 5,1363,192
Moro, OrUsa 7,5714,705
Morris, MnUsa 6,5194,051
Morrison, IlUsa 5,9163,676
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,2353,253
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9193,678
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,8653,644
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,0553,763
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0403,753
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,4863,409
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,1943,228
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,9853,719
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,4563,391
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,4941,550
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,3251,445
MaracayVenezuela 2,4291,509
MaturinVenezuela 2,6141,624
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,2651,408
MeridaVenezuela 2,1271,322
MagoyeZambia 11,1526,930
MansaZambia 11,4087,089
MbalaZambia 11,7297,288
MfuweZambia 11,6777,257
MisamfuZambia 11,6897,263
MonguZambia 10,7066,653
MpikaZambia 11,6627,247
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7337,291
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2316,979
MumbwaZambia 11,1336,918
MwinilungaZambia 10,9226,787
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,3747,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -