Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,3819,558
TiranaAlbania 11,2276,977
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5885,958
TebessaAlgeria 10,1346,297
TimimounAlgeria 9,2595,754
TindoufAlgeria 8,4225,233
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8976,150
TrelewArgentina 3,8552,396
TucumanArgentina 2,2121,375
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3429,534
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3439,534
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1969,443
TibooburraAustralia 14,0288,717
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3028,887
TshaneBotswana 10,3706,444
TaguatingaBrazil 3,2582,025
TarauacaBrazil 626389
TauaBrazil 3,9622,462
TefeBrazil 1,461908
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,8412,387
TeresinaBrazil 3,7172,310
TiriosBrazil 2,6151,625
TorresBrazil 3,5012,175
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3802,100
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,8891,795
TriunfoBrazil 4,1862,601
TucuruiBrazil 3,0011,865
TuriacuBrazil 3,5232,189
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9275,548
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6595,381
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2315,736
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4754,645
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3915,214
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5734,706
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6024,103
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5184,050
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9573,702
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9643,706
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0043,731
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2004,474
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4644,017
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,2332,009
TaiyuanChina 16,80710,444
TaoyuanChina 17,51810,886
TengchongChina 18,22911,328
TønderDenmark 10,5926,582
TylstrupDenmark 10,6986,648
TystofteDenmark 10,7526,682
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1901,982
TahrirEgypt 12,1757,566
TantaEgypt 12,2047,584
TallinEstonia 11,5627,184
TartuEstonia 11,6797,257
TampereFinland 11,4997,146
TurkuFinland 11,4247,099
ToulonFrance 10,1256,292
ToulouseFrance 9,7836,079
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4734,644
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8774,895
TchibanGabon 9,6495,996
TbilisiGeorgia 13,3048,267
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3376,423
TamaleGhana 8,6055,347
ThessalonikiGreece 11,4907,140
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,4297,102
TimehriGuyana 2,6951,675
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9241,817
TelaHonduras 3,1041,929
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,06510,604
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,06510,604
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,47510,859
TabrizIran 13,5088,394
TeheranIran 14,0078,704
Tel AvivIsrael 12,5717,812
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,0086,840
TarvisioItaly 10,7856,702
TermoliItaly 10,8386,735
TorinoItaly 10,3116,407
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,3096,406
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,5666,566
TrevicoItaly 10,8456,739
TrevisoItaly 10,6666,628
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7876,703
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,3076,405
TabouIvory Coast 7,7874,839
TadotsuJapan 15,9359,902
TakadaJapan 15,4249,584
TakamatsuJapan 15,9109,887
TakayamaJapan 15,5559,666
TanegashimaJapan 16,37310,174
TatenoJapan 15,3399,532
TateyamaJapan 15,4189,581
TokushimaJapan 15,8869,872
TokyoJapan 15,3889,562
TomakomaiJapan 14,8539,230
TottoriJapan 15,8239,832
ToyamaJapan 15,5259,648
ToyookaJapan 15,7769,803
TsuJapan 15,6959,753
TsurugaJapan 15,6759,741
TsuyamaJapan 15,8669,859
TurgayKazakhstan 14,2468,852
TripoliLebanon 12,6387,854
TobrukLibya 11,5357,168
TripoliLibya 10,5386,548
TelsiaiLithuania 11,4417,110
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,2838,254
TolanaroMadagascar 12,7387,916
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,5137,776
ThyoloMalawi 11,9357,416
TawauMalaysia 18,34211,398
TessalitMali 9,0745,639
TimbuktuMali 8,5725,327
TombMali 8,5725,327
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7734,830
TacubayaMexico 4,1152,557
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,2762,657
TarialanMongolia 15,5989,692
TosontsengelMongolia 15,6629,733
TsetserlegMongolia 15,8309,837
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,17110,049
TangierMorocco 8,9225,544
TarfayaMorocco 7,9854,962
TazaMorocco 9,0315,612
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,60311,560
TaungooMyanmar 18,73711,643
ThandweMyanmar 18,61911,570
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3447,671
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9456,801
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8986,772
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0416,861
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7876,703
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8186,723
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1746,943
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8906,767
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,9456,801
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9076,778
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,7826,700
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9206,786
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9726,818
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9746,819
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0306,854
TahouaNiger 9,3865,832
TillaberyNiger 8,9695,574
TaejonNorth Korea 16,23110,086
TromsoNorway 11,2336,980
TrondheimNorway 10,8226,725
ThumraitOman 14,5859,063
TacnaPeru 1,112691
TarapotoPeru 375233
TrujilloPeru 375233
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,69110,993
TorunPoland 11,2026,961
TimisoaraRomania 11,3687,065
TambovRussia 12,7127,899
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,8069,201
TaraRussia 14,2058,827
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,5718,433
TermezRussia 15,2599,482
TernejRussia 15,0089,326
TobolskRussia 13,8608,613
TomskRussia 14,5789,059
Tot’MaRussia 12,5407,792
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,0308,097
TuapseRussia 12,7787,940
TuraRussia 13,9598,674
TurukhanskRussia 13,6798,501
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1648,180
TortosaSpain 9,6285,983
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,53610,897
TokerSudan 12,8637,993
TartousSyria 12,6427,856
TaipeiTaiwan 17,49610,872
TaboraTanzania 11,9817,445
TakThailand 19,08711,861
TrangThailand 19,48612,109
TabligboTogo 8,7975,467
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,0384,374
TunisTunisia 10,3506,431
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,0048,702
TireeUk 9,6946,024
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,9576,188
TernopilUkraine 11,6967,268
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,4242,127
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,8132,991
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,1656,317
Talladega, AlUsa 4,8783,032
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,5652,837
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,2622,648
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,0913,163
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7803,592
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,9083,671
Temple, TxUsa 5,0823,158
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,6802,908
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,8222,996
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,7143,551
Toledo, IaUsa 6,0173,739
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,7753,589
Tooele, UtUsa 6,7184,175
Topeka, KsUsa 5,8013,605
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7423,568
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,9643,706
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5043,420
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,9613,704
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,5223,431
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,9393,069
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5094,045
TashkentUzbekistan 15,1559,417
TumeremoVenezuela 2,5121,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -