Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,5599,669
KandaharAfghanistan 15,4299,588
KhostAfghanistan 15,6849,746
KunduzAfghanistan 15,4169,580
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,9823,717
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1189,394
KlagenfurtAustria 10,8436,738
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,4498,357
KandiBenin 9,0545,626
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9704,953
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6204,114
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6204,114
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8654,266
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0143,737
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0706,258
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1715,699
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5914,717
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1803,841
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,7379,779
KashiChina 15,7249,771
KunmingChina 18,32611,388
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1036,278
KhargaEgypt 12,1507,550
KosseirEgypt 12,5237,782
KajaaniFinland 11,6637,248
KuopioFinland 11,6857,261
KuusamoFinland 11,7037,272
KarlsruheGermany 10,4446,490
KasselGermany 10,5626,563
KonstanzGermany 10,4766,510
KumasiGhana 8,4655,260
KalamataGreece 11,3927,079
KerkiraGreece 11,2266,976
Kythira IslandGreece 11,4777,132
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7905,462
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8066,094
KankanGuinea 7,7344,806
KindiaGuinea 7,3484,566
KissidougouGuinea 7,6244,738
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,4015,842
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,24411,337
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,24511,337
KeszthelyHungary 11,0656,876
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5235,917
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,84811,091
KotaIndia 16,61110,322
KozhikodeIndia 16,95010,533
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,89410,498
KermanIran 14,6739,118
KermanshahIran 13,6718,495
Khoram AbadIran 13,7948,572
KilkennyIreland 9,5025,905
KingstonJamaica 3,0921,921
KagoshimaJapan 16,35410,163
KanazawaJapan 15,5759,678
KaruizawaJapan 15,4459,598
KatsuuraJapan 15,3739,553
KawaguchikoJapan 15,4769,617
KitamiesashiJapan 14,6409,097
KobeJapan 15,7989,817
KochiJapan 15,9959,940
KofuJapan 15,4849,622
KumagayaJapan 15,3929,565
KumamotoJapan 16,26010,104
KumejimaJapan 16,98210,553
KureJapan 16,0289,960
KushiroJapan 14,6369,095
KutchanJapan 14,8889,252
KyotoJapan 15,7399,780
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,2549,479
KitaleKenya 12,3507,674
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,8458,603
KufraLibya 11,4127,091
KaunasLithuania 11,5457,174
KlaipedaLithuania 11,3697,065
KybartaiLithuania 11,4787,133
KarongaMalawi 11,9737,440
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,57112,162
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,59711,556
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,22511,946
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,50512,121
KuantanMalaysia 19,33612,015
KuchingMalaysia 18,83611,705
KayesMali 7,6344,744
KeniebaMali 7,6044,725
KidalMali 9,0665,633
KitaMali 7,7954,844
KoutiaMali 8,1945,092
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0098,084
KisinevMoldova 11,9577,430
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,5939,690
KhatgalMongolia 15,4929,627
KhovdMongolia 15,6219,707
KhujirtMongolia 15,8969,878
KhutagMongolia 15,6209,706
KenitraMorocco 8,8095,474
KalewaMyanmar 18,22111,323
KathaMyanmar 18,23911,334
KawthaungMyanmar 19,44412,082
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,48511,487
KengtungMyanmar 18,66711,600
KhamtiMyanmar 18,02911,203
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9436,178
KathmanduNepal 17,24910,719
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5907,823
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8666,752
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7896,704
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8056,714
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8366,734
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7886,704
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7546,682
KanoNigeria 9,6726,010
KangnungNorth Korea 16,0279,959
KarasjokNorway 11,4907,140
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5216,538
KristiansandNorway 10,6006,587
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,6836,639
KhasabOman 14,7049,137
KarachiPakistan 15,7889,811
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,7999,818
KhanpurPakistan 15,9839,932
KhuzdarPakistan 15,6509,725
KororPalau 16,63110,334
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,2847,012
KlodzkoPoland 11,0506,867
KoszalinPoland 11,0496,866
KrakowPoland 11,2747,006
KalakanRussia 14,8569,232
KaliningradRussia 11,3357,044
KamenskoeRussia 12,3737,689
KandalaksaRussia 11,8137,341
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,1917,576
KazanRussia 13,0748,124
KemRussia 11,9747,441
KerchRussia 12,5467,797
KhabarovskRussia 14,8239,211
KirenskRussia 14,6769,120
KirovRussia 12,9558,050
KljuciRussia 12,9108,022
KolpasevRussia 14,3458,914
KorfRussia 12,4657,746
KostromaRussia 12,5157,777
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3797,693
KotlasRussia 12,6827,881
KrasnodarRussia 12,7647,932
KrasnojarskRussia 13,8908,631
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,4868,380
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,7989,196
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,8237,347
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,2658,243
KurganRussia 13,9418,663
KurskRussia 12,3997,705
KyraRussia 15,5369,655
KigaliRwanda 11,7567,305
KoldaSenegal 7,2184,485
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4734,644
KosiceSlovakia 11,3777,070
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5326,545
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,7769,804
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,42610,829
KadugliSudan 11,9357,416
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2447,609
KassalaSudan 12,7037,894
KhartoumSudan 12,2937,639
KostiSudan 12,2817,631
KalmarSweden 11,0806,885
KaresuandoSweden 11,3827,073
KarlstadSweden 10,9256,789
KristianstadSweden 10,9386,797
KamishliSyria 13,0918,135
KanchanaburiThailand 19,36012,031
Khlong YaiThailand 19,78012,291
Khon KaenThailand 19,27411,977
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,52412,133
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,41812,067
KairouanTunisia 10,3156,410
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,7087,897
KarsTurkey 13,1808,190
KastamonuTurkey 12,3947,702
KayseriTurkey 12,5687,810
KonyaTurkey 12,3207,656
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,3798,935
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,9649,298
KinlossUk 9,9276,169
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,4367,728
KievUkraine 12,0377,480
KirillovkaUkraine 12,5047,770
KirovogradUkraine 12,1807,569
KlepininoUkraine 12,3727,688
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,3057,647
Kovel’Ukraine 11,6187,220
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,2617,619
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,8783,653
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4694,641
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,7923,599
Keene, NhUsa 5,8943,663
Kenton, OhUsa 5,7123,550
Kenton, OkUsa 5,9143,675
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,8742,408
Kimball, NeUsa 6,3333,935
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3996,462
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,5883,473
Kinston, NcUsa 4,9933,102
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4174,609
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,1453,197
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1376,299
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,8606,749
KabompoZambia 10,8556,745
KabweZambia 11,2837,011
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2877,014
KafirondaZambia 11,2937,018
KaomaZambia 10,8896,767
KasamaZambia 11,6737,254
KasempaZambia 11,0306,854
KawambwaZambia 11,4657,124
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3397,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -