Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,5309,650
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,6659,734
JuninArgentina 3,1541,960
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,1541,960
JacobinaBrazil 3,9072,428
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2732,656
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,5532,830
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,3532,084
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,7442,327
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7754,832
JiuquanChina 16,64910,346
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,3771,477
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2802,039
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1721,971
JoensuuFinland 11,7877,324
JokioinenFinland 11,4907,140
JyvskylFinland 11,5907,202
JakobshavnGreenland 9,0075,597
JulianehbGreenland 8,2845,148
JagdalpurIndia 17,46110,850
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,19911,309
JerusalemIsrael 12,6027,831
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6441,643
JosNigeria 9,6666,007
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2566,373
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2696,381
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,7999,818
JhelumPakistan 16,0089,948
JiwaniPakistan 15,2759,492
JuliacaPeru 905562
JakutskRussia 13,8498,606
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,2018,203
JenisejskRussia 14,5249,025
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,4748,994
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,5039,012
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6374,746
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0238,092
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3718,309
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9346,794
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9485,560
JubaSudan 12,0477,486
JokkmokkSweden 11,2817,010
JönköpingSweden 10,9556,808
Jonkoping ASweden 10,9506,804
JendoubaTunisia 10,2176,349
JerbaTunisia 10,3406,426
JerseyUk 9,7046,030
JaltaUkraine 12,3867,697
Jackson, MsUsa 4,9173,056
Jackson, TnUsa 5,2283,249
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,5252,812
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,7243,557
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,5883,473
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2095,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -