Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,0453,135
UaupesBrazil 1,501933
UbatubaBrazil 3,6322,257
UberabaBrazil 3,2272,005
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2385,119
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,9339,901
UpernavikGreenland 9,3045,782
UummannaqGreenland 9,1385,678
UdineItaly 10,7526,682
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6386,611
UenoJapan 15,7229,770
UnzendakeJapan 16,29810,128
UrakawaJapan 14,7959,194
UshibukaJapan 16,35210,161
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,3329,528
UwajimaJapan 16,09310,000
UkmergeLithuania 11,6017,209
UtenaLithuania 11,6527,241
UlaangomMongolia 15,4459,598
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,7749,802
UlgiiMongolia 15,4849,622
UliastaiMongolia 15,7529,789
UmnugoviMongolia 15,5199,644
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,8019,819
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,9189,892
UfaRussia 13,4988,388
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,3927,701
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,3369,530
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,9018,017
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,1509,414
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,7047,894
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8077,958
Ust-MajaRussia 13,8558,610
Ust-OlojRussia 12,4817,756
Umm BeninSudan 12,4187,717
UmeňSweden 11,3097,028
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,40512,059
Udon ThaniThailand 19,17311,914
Uttaradit EastThailand 19,06411,847
UrfaTurkey 12,8758,000
UsakTurkey 12,0427,483
Uman’Ukraine 12,0337,477
UzgorodUkraine 11,4507,115
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,5463,446
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,6993,541
Urbana, IlUsa 5,6773,528
Urbana, OhUsa 5,6113,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -