Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,5099,638
FarahAfghanistan 15,0729,366
FormosaArgentina 2,6221,629
ForrestAustralia 14,7999,196
FrancistownBotswana 11,0026,837
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8763,030
FloraniaBrazil 4,3542,706
FlorestaBrazil 4,1312,567
FlorianoBrazil 3,6662,278
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,4992,174
FormosaBrazil 3,1911,983
FortalezaBrazil 4,2032,612
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8691,783
FrancaBrazil 3,3002,051
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5774,708
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2505,127
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0645,011
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6925,402
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5954,720
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8655,509
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3915,214
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3945,216
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2793,902
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2733,898
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2125,103
FayaChad 10,9066,777
FamagustaCyprus 12,4637,745
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,5726,570
FarafraEgypt 11,9027,396
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9516,184
FichtelbergGermany 10,7926,706
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,4846,515
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,3617,060
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3175,168
FaranahGuinea 7,5714,705
FalconaraItaly 10,7276,666
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,5596,561
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,8776,759
FonniItaly 10,3306,419
FrontoneItaly 10,6756,634
FrosinoneItaly 10,6936,645
FukauraJapan 15,0869,375
FukueJapan 16,40610,195
FukuiJapan 15,6399,718
FukuokaJapan 16,23210,087
FukushimaJapan 15,2189,457
FukuyamaJapan 15,9629,919
FushikiJapan 15,5319,651
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,3789,556
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,9168,026
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,7387,916
FunchalMadeira 7,8574,882
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1931,984
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9365,553
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6616,625
FaroPortugal 8,7995,468
FerganaRussia 15,3839,559
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2704,518
FalunSweden 11,0626,874
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,0326,234
FeodosijaUkraine 12,4737,751
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,1566,311
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,9653,707
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,8843,656
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,2533,886
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6354,123
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1333,811
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3303,933
Farmington, MoUsa 5,5133,426
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,5244,054
Fayette, IaUsa 6,0933,787
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,4313,375
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,9983,106
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,4762,782
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,5422,823
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,5914,096
Findlay, OhUsa 5,7123,550
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,2433,880
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9253,682
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,0923,785
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,3463,943
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,1503,822
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,2543,886
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,1112,555
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,6703,523
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,3763,341
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7313,561
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,2433,258
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8213,617
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,4013,356
Franklin, LaUsa 4,7442,948
Franklin, PaUsa 5,6703,523
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,3233,308
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,8924,283
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,5824,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -