Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,3078,269
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,6528,483
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,5128,396
YaoundeCameroon 9,8316,109
YokoCameroon 9,9576,187
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0583,764
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6875,398
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2524,507
YanjiChina 15,5799,681
YichangChina 17,57210,919
YinchuanChina 16,82610,456
YiningChina 15,6519,726
YariguiesColombia 1,8961,178
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2562,023
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3362,073
YazdIran 14,3798,935
YakushimaJapan 16,41810,203
YamagataJapan 15,1999,445
YamaguchiJapan 16,11410,013
YokkaichiJapan 15,6799,743
YokohamaJapan 15,4109,576
YonagoJapan 15,8929,875
YonagunijimaJapan 17,41310,821
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,25910,103
YeMyanmar 19,13611,891
YolaNigeria 10,0396,238
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,33310,150
YurimaguasPeru 443275
YekaterinburgRussia 13,6188,462
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,5029,012
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4798,998
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6614,761
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5265,919
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0104,356
York, PaUsa 5,5463,446
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,7043,545
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,2393,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -