Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huanuco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huanuco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huanuco with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,9999,321
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8706,133
HuamboAngola 9,9746,198
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9389,904
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6707,873
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6767,877
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4328,968
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2924,532
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4925,898
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1943,849
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2203,865
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9103,672
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1844,464
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8113,611
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5925,339
Hope, BcCanada 7,9244,924
HaikouChina 18,69311,616
HailarChina 15,3949,566
HamiChina 16,21710,078
HetanChina 16,15210,037
HavanaCuba 3,7152,308
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2722,033
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2712,032
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2182,000
HelwanEgypt 12,2387,605
HurguadaEgypt 12,4687,748
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9376,175
HelsinkiFinland 11,5567,181
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,5747,192
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0164,360
HamburgGermany 10,6416,612
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,6406,612
HannoverGermany 10,5996,587
HelgolandGermany 10,5156,534
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6126,595
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6687,251
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7335,426
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2325,737
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,5645,943
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6726,010
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,15410,660
HaifaIsrael 12,5767,815
HaboroJapan 14,7339,156
HachijojimaJapan 15,5219,645
HachinoheJapan 14,9819,309
HagiJapan 16,10110,005
HakodateJapan 14,9579,294
HamadaJapan 16,0209,955
HamamatsuJapan 15,6019,695
HikoneJapan 15,6849,746
HimejiJapan 15,8319,838
HiradoJapan 16,30710,133
HirooJapan 14,7509,166
HiroshimaJapan 16,0249,957
HitaJapan 16,20910,073
HitoyoshiJapan 16,29510,126
HunLibya 10,7456,677
HomboriMali 8,6705,388
HomalinMyanmar 18,10111,248
Hpa-AnMyanmar 19,00211,808
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9276,790
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9696,816
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0616,874
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0766,883
HororataNew Zealand 10,9516,805
HyderabadPakistan 15,9069,884
HelPoland 11,2226,974
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,8189,208
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,6608,488
HatangaRussia 13,1088,146
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,8567,989
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6424,749
HailSaudi Arabia 13,2598,239
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,1466,926
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4408,352
HaejuSouth Korea 16,19510,064
HyesanSouth Korea 15,7749,802
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,48510,866
HalaibSudan 12,7627,930
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6167,840
HudeibaSudan 12,4577,741
HaparandaSweden 11,4787,132
HarnosandSweden 11,1926,955
HamaSyria 12,7197,904
HassakahSyria 13,0598,115
Hua HinThailand 19,49912,117
HakkariTurkey 13,3038,267
Hull, EnglandUk 9,9866,205
HersonUkraine 12,2337,602
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,7917,327
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,9043,047
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0053,731
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,4863,409
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5693,460
Hart, MiUsa 6,0713,773
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7713,586
Hartington, NeUsa 6,2173,863
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,7502,952
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,4774,025
Hays, KsUsa 5,9243,681
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,2374,497
Hebron, NeUsa 5,9823,718
Helena, MtUsa 7,2144,483
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8813,655
Henderson, NcUsa 5,1043,171
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,0263,123
Hermit, CoUsa 6,2103,859
Hernando, MsUsa 5,1773,217
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,7712,965
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5164,049
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5463,447
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,5933,476
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,8373,627
Holly, CoUsa 5,9603,703
Homer, AkUsa 10,1446,304
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,7203,554
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,3293,311
Horton, KsUsa 5,8573,640
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,4774,025
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,3373,317
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0913,785
Houma, LaUsa 4,6562,893
Houston, TexasUsa 4,8803,033
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,4043,358
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,0743,153
Huron, SdUsa 6,4273,994
HanoiVietnam 18,75411,654
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,68412,232
HarareZimbabwe 11,4647,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -